Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT

Welcome to Plateaumedispa (the “Site”, referred to as “we,” “us” or “our”), owned by Plateau Medi-Spa (ABN 57 264 684 224). Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, we provide this policy explaining our on-line information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used by the Site and for our customers to have confidence that we afford personal information an appropriate level of privacy, consistent with the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), the Spam Act 2003 (Cth) (Spam Act), and The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

YOUR CONSENT AND AGREEMENT

Please read this entire policy carefully before using or submitting information to this Site. Whenever you visit the Site, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to these terms, please do not access or use this Site.

 

AGE RESTRICTIONS

This Site is not intended for children under the age of 18. We will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information through this Site from visitors under 18 years of age without the express consent of their parents. If an individual under 18 years of age has provided us with information, a parent or guardian of that child should contact us if they would like the information deleted from our records.

 

DO WE SHARE OR DISCLOSE INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES?

We value your privacy. Your Personal Information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company or third party under any circumstances, except for the following:

 

  • In the unlikely event that the Site goes through a contemplated or actual business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale or disposal of all or a portion of its assets, your Personal Information will likely be among the assets transferred.

  • We may also disclose your Personal Information if we are required to do so by law or in order to protect ours or others’ rights, or enforce our site policies.

 

While we closely protect your Personal Information, please be aware that should you engage in aspects of our Site that make your Personal Information available for viewing by third parties online – for example, by commenting on blog posts, writing on message boards, participating in online chats – such information can potentially be seen, collected and used by others besides us. We cannot be responsible for any unauthorised third-party use of such information.

 

TERMS OF USE

Please also carefully read our Terms of Use which govern the use of this Site.

 

CHANGES TO OUR POLICY

From time to time, we may change this Privacy Policy. By continuing to use the Site after we make any changes, you accept the Privacy Policy as modified. The updated Privacy Policy will be posted on the Site so that you will always be aware what information the Site collects and how it is used. You should review the Privacy Policy periodically to see if any changes have been made. This Privacy Policy was last modified on July 11, 2019.

 

Privacy Policy of www.plateaumedispa.com.au

 

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Users may be subject to different protection standards and broader standards may therefore apply to some. In order to learn more about the protection criteria, Users can refer to the applicability section.

 

Policy summary

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

  • Analytics

Facebook and Instagram Ads conversion tracking and Google Analytics

Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

  • Contacting the User

Contact form and Mailing list or newsletter

Personal Data: email address, first name and last name

 

Contact information

Owner and Data Controller: Plateau Medi-Spa, 1/90 Main Street, Alstonville, NSW 2147, Australia

Owner contact email: plateaumedispa@outlook.com

 

 

This privacy policy relates solely to this Application, if not stated otherwise within this document.

 

 

Latest update: July 11, 2019

WIX hosts this content and only collects the Personal Data strictly necessary for it to be provided

Be the first to hear about new products,

sales and special offers

e: plateaumedispa@outlook.com

1/90 Main Street, Alstonville NSW 2477

ph: 0429 671 769

© 2019 Plateau Medi-Spa

Terms of UsePrivacy Policy

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now